Post Name : Delhi DSSSB PGT Teacher, EVGC apply online 2020
Update : 14 January 2020 | 3.30 PM
Post Details : The Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) has recently invited the online application form for PGT Teacher and EVGC Recruitment 2020. Those candidates are interested after this vacancy and all eligibility criteria can read the full notice before Apply online.
DMCA.com Protection Status

Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Commission

PGT Teacher, EVGC Recruitment 2020
Advt. No. 02/2020
Application Fee
SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
PH, Female Candidates : Rs. 0/-
General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 100/-
Payment Mode
We can pay exam fees using Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking.
Important Dates
Apply Online Start : 14 January 2020
Last Date of Registration : 13 February 2020
Last Date of Fee Payment : 13 February 2020
Exam Date : Notified Soon
Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
Age Limit as on 13/02/2020
Min. Age : NA
Max. Age : 36 Yrs. (PGT)
Max. Age : 30 Yrs. (EVGV)
Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.
Eligibility Details
Post Graduate Degree in Related Subject and Degree/ Diploma in Education (PGT Post)
Post Graduate Degree in Psychology and Diploma in Guidance & Counseling (EVGC Post)
Vacancy Details
Total Vacancy : 710 Post

Post NameTotal Post
PGT Teacher394
EVGC Counselor316

Subject and Category Wise Vacancy Details


Sub. NameGenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
BiologyMale300227
BiologyFemale000112
ChemistryMale000101
ChemistryFemale000112
CommerceMale2716210661
CommerceFemale91401832
EnglishMale1117121142
EnglishFemale2414221456
HistoryMale10014722
MathMale1812151046
MathFemale10314826
PhysicsMale12314222
PhysicsFemale121013329
SanskritFemale2402210
GeographyMale18816235
PunjabiFemale010001
EVGCMale886292316198
EVGCFemale245621719118

How to Apply Online
  • DSSSB Delhi PGT Teacher, EVGC Apply online 2020
  • Interested Candidates can Apply Online  Last date 13.02.2020
  • More Details about DSSSB Delhi PGT Teacher, EVGC Apply online 2020 Read the Notification.
  • Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photographs, ID Proof, Sign and Other Documents.
  • Check perfect all details are correct Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Submitted form for Further Process.

IMPORTANTLINKS
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here