Post Name : Railway RRC ER Trade Apprentice Apply Online 2020
Post Date : 29 January 2020 | 10:55 AM
Post Details : The Rail Recruitment Cell (RRC ER) recently invited the online application form for the apprenticeship position in several 2020 commercial recruits. Interested candidates are  in this vacancy and have all the eligibility criteria and read the full notification before Apply online.
DMCA.com Protection Status

Railway Recruitment Cell

Eastern Railway CR Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2020
Application Fee
SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 100/-
PH, Female Candidates : Rs. 0/-
Important Dates
Apply Online Start : February 14 2020
Online Registration Last Date : 13 March 2020
Last Date Fees Payment : 13 March 2020
Exam Date : Notified Soon
Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
Payment Mode
Exam Fees Pay through Credit Card, Debit Card and Net Banking.
Age Limit as on 13/03/2020
Min. Age : 15 Yrs.
Max. Age : 24 Yrs.
Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.
Eligibility Details
Pass 08th or 10th class Exam with 50% and NCVT/ SCVT ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
Vacancy Details
Total Vacancy : 2792 Post

Unit NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Howrah Division270177659849659
Sealdah Division212142537939526
Malda Division442610147101
Asansol Division186112226230412
Kanchrapara workshop8257213115206
Liluah Workshop8554203114204
Jamalpur Workshop2751856910253984

How to apply online

  • Railway RRC ER Trade Apprentice Apply Online
  • Interested candidates can apply online from 14.02.2020 to 13.03.2020
  • More details on Railway RRC ER Trade Apprentice Read the notification.
  • Complete your basic details and upload your photographs, proof of identity, sign and other documents.
  • Perfect check all details are correct before submitting the application form.
  • Pay the application fee required to complete the form. If rates are requested.
  • Take a submitted form printed for further processing.

IMPORTANTLINKS
Apply OnlineClick Here Link Activate 14/02/2020
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here