Railway ER Trade Apprentice: The Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC ER) has recently invited the online application form for the trainee position in various 2020 business recruits. Those candidates are interested in this next vacancy and have all the eligibility criteria can read the full notification before applying online.

Railway RRC ER Apprentice Apply Online
Railway RRC ER Apprentice

Railway RRC ER Trade Apprentice Apply Online 2020
Last Update: 28 June 2020 - 02:38 PM
DMCA.com Protection Status

Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC ER)

Eastern Railway CR Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2020
Application Fees for Railway Recruitment
SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
PH & Female Candidates : Rs. 0/-
General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 100/-
Important Dates
Apply Online Start : 05 March 2020
Register Last Date : 04 April 2020
Online Application Start (Re Open) : 25 June 2020
Register Last Date : 09 July 2020
Fees Payment Last Date : 09 July 2020
Exam Date : Notified Soon
Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
Payment Method
Exam Fees Pay With Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking.
Age Limit as on 13/03/2020
Minimum Age : 15 Yrs.
Maximum Age : 24 Yrs.
For Age Relaxation Read the Full Notification.
Eligibility Details
08th / 10th Class Exam Passed with 50% Mark and NCVT / SCVT ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
Vacancy Details Given below
Total Number of Vacancy: 2792 Post

Division NameSCSTOBCGeneralEWSTotal
Howrah Division984917727065659
Sealdah Division793914221253526
Malda Division147264410101
Asansol Division623011218622412
Kanchrapara workshop3115578221206
Liluah Workshop3114548520204
Jamalpur Workshop1025318527569984

How to apply online
  • Railway RRC ER Apprentice Online Application 2020
  • Interested candidates can apply online Last date 05.03.2020 to 09.07.2020
  • More details on Railway RRC ER Apprentice Read the notification.
  • Complete your basic details and upload your photographs, proof of identity, sign, and other documents.
  • Perfect check all details are correct before submitting the application form.
  • Pay the application fee required to complete the form. If rates are requested.
  • Take a submitted form printed for further processing.

Railway RRC ER Trade Apprentice Apply Online 2020Important Links
Apply Online (Register)Click Here
Candidates LoginClick Here
Re-Open Online NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here