SBI Bank Associate Clerk Pre Exam Result, Mains Admit Card 2020

State Bank of India (SBI) has recently uploaded the pre-exam admission card for the 2020 junior associate secretary recruitment position. Candidates who have applied for this hiring can download the admit card now.

SBI Bank Associate Clerk  Recruitment 2020
Last Update : 21 October 2020 - 09:00 AM

State Bank of India (SBI)

Associate Clerk Junior Recruitment 2020
Advt. No. CRPD/CR/2019-20/20
Application Fee
SC, ST Candidates: Rs. 0/-
PH Candidates: Rs. 0/-
General, OBC, EWS: Rs. 750/-
Important Dates
Online Application Start: 03 January 2020
Registration Last Date : 26 .01. 2020
Fee Payment Last Date: 26 January 2020
Exam Date (PET): 15 February 2020
Admit Card (PET): 03 February 2020
Pre Exam Date: Feb. / March 2020
Pre Exam Admit Card Date: 11 February 2020
Pre Exam Result Date: 20 October 2020
Mains Exam: 31 October 2020
Mains Exam Admit Card: 21 October 2020
Age Limit as on 01/01/2020
Min. Age: 20 Yrs.
Max. Age: 28 Yrs.
Read Notification for Age Relaxation.
Eligibility Details
Bachelor's degree in any current from the Recognized University in India. For More Eligibility Details Read full notification. 
Vacancy Details
Total Vacancy: 8134 Post

Post NamePost TypeGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
ClerkRegular3447180379012147468000
Backlog0400130134

State and Category Wise Vacancy Details


StateGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotalOBCSTTotal
Gujarat22714855388255006868
Daman & Diu000000022
Andhra Pradesh6140152410150000
Karnataka191128477633475000
Madhya Pradesh20576517610251005050
Chhattisgarh7811192260190000
West Bengal2471346114030612000
A&N Island15720226000
Sikkim7210212000
Odisha17151426893425000
Jammu Kashmir231354550000
Ladakh8411115000
Himachal Pradesh773718467185000
Chandigarh13624025000
Punjab613115430150000
Tamil Nadu17110639743393000
Pondichery510107000
Delhi6038142110143000
Uttarakhand1413225457250000
Haryana4526917097000
Telangana151101376026375000
Rajasthan200100508565500033
Kerala20710639393394000
Lakshadweep400026000
Uttar Pradesh357233861818865000
Maharashtra384232868677865000
Goa7110110000
Assam8249181221182000
Arunachal Pradesh5010410000
Manipur11220722000
Meghalaya141301331000
Mizoram91201022404
Nagaland7010614000
Tripura160351034077
Bihar1076223362230000
Jharkhand205451145000
Total Post33871784777120971378704130134

Special Recruitment Drive

StateGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotalOBCSTTotal
Kashmir Valley231354550000
Leh & Kargil Valley10521220000
Dabang VAlley, Tawang9120920000
Tura9020820000
Mogokchung9120920000
Total Post601913533130000

How to Download Admit Card

  1. Click Link is Given Below Side "Download Admit Card" 
  2. Type Your Roll Number / Registration Number
  3. Date of Birth / Enter Password
  4. Fill Captcha Code.
  5. Click on the "Login" button.
  6. View Status and Print it out.

SBI Bank Associate Clerk Recruitment 2020Important Links
Pre Exam Result DownloadClick Here
Mains Exam Admit Card DownloadClick Here
Download Pre Admit CardClick Here
Download PET Admit Card (SC/ ST)Click Here
Candidates LoginClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Syllabus/ PatternClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Share:

Popular Posts