IBPS: Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection has recently published Mains Exam, Interview Result for the Post of Probationary Officer PO and Management Trainee MT IX Recruitment 2019. Students Who have Appeared in this Examination Can Download Result Now

IBPS: Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection: Probationary Officer, Management Trainee for Allahabad Bank, Indian Bank, Oriental Bank of Commerce, UCO Bank, Union Bank of India, Bank of India, Bank of Maharashtra, Canara Bank, Corporation Bank.

IBPS: Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection has recently published Mains Exam, Interview Result for the Post of Probationary Officer PO and Management Trainee.
Sarkari Results: IBPS


IBPS Probationary Officer, MT Mains Exam
Update: 22 May 2020 - 11:34 AM
DMCA.com Protection Status


Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

Probationary Officer, Management Trainee MT Recruitment 2019
Application Fees for IBPS Probationary Officer
General, OBC EWS : Rs. 600/-
SC, ST Candidates : Rs.100/-
PH Candidates : Rs. 100/-
Important Dates of IBPS Probationary Officer
Apply Online Start : 07 August 2019
Last Date Registration: 28 August 2019
Fees Payment Last Date : 28 August 2019
Training Date of Pre Exam : 28 September 2019
Training admit Card Pre Exam : 16 September 2019
Date of Pre Examination : October 12, 13, 19, 20 - 2019
Pre Exam Admit Card : 30 September 2019
Mains Exam Date : 30 November 2019
Mains Admit Card Available : 11 November 2019
Pre Exam Result : 01 November 2019
Pre Exam Result Marks : 08 November 2019
Result of Mains Exam : 02 January 2020
Marks of Mains Exam : 09 January 2020
Interview Letter : 14 January 2020
Mains Score Card Available : 17 March 2020
IBPS Probationary Officer Payment Method
Exam Fees Pay with Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.
Age Limit as on 01/08/2019
Min. Age : 20 Yrs.
Max. Age : 30 Yrs.
For Age Relaxation Read the Notification.
IBPS Probationary Officer Eligibility Details
Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Recognized University.
Vacancy Details
Total Vacancy : 4336 Post

IBPS Category Wise Vacancy Details


Organization NameSCSTOBCGeneralEWSTotal Post
Allahabad Bank753713520350500
Bank of India158581158389899
Bank of Maharashtra52269414335350
Canara Bank753713520350500
Corporation Bank2211406215150
Indian Bank733713320149493
Oriental Bank of Commerce48227912229300
UCO Bank531811826150500
Union Bank of India1145315925365644


IBPS Probationary Officer, MT Mains ExamImportant Links
Mains Exam & Interview ResultClick Here
Download Mains Exam Score CardClick Here
Interview LetterClick Here
Mains Exam Marks/ ScoreClick Here
Mains Exam ResultClick Here
Mains Exam Admit CardClick Here
Pre Exam MarksClick Here
Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam Training Admit CardClick Here
Candidates LoginClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Pattern/ SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here