CIL Coal India Management Trainee Result 2020: Coal India Limited (CIL) has recently uploaded the result for the MT Internship Manager position in various 2019 business recruits. Who has appeared in this recruitment examination can download the result now.

CIL Coal India Management Trainee Result 2020
Post Update: 23 July 2020 | 04:50 PM
DMCA.com Protection Status

CIL: Coal India Limited

Management Trainee MT Recruitment
SARKARI RESULTS INFO
Important Dates
  • Apply Online Start: 21 December 2019
  • Register Last Date: 19 January 2020
  • Fees Pay Last Date: 19 January 2020
  • Exam Date: 27, 28 February 2020
  • Admit Card Available: 10 February 2020
  • Answer Key Available: 06 March 2020
  • Result Available: 22 July 2020
Application Fees
  • ST Candidates: Rs. 0/-
  • SC Candidates: Rs. 0/-
  • General, OBC, EWS: : Rs. 1000/-
Payment Method
  • Exam Fees Pay With Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Payment Method.
Age Details
  • Age Limit as on 01/04/2020
  • Min. Age: Not Applicable
  • Max. Age: 40 Yrs.
  • For Age Relaxation Read the Notification.
Vacancy Details
  • Total Vacancy: 1326 Post
Eligibility Details

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
MT (Mining)288B.Tech / BE / B.Sc (Engineering) with 60% Marks.
MT (Electrical)218B.Tech / BE / B.Sc (Engineering) with 60% Marks.
MT (Mechanical)258B.Tech / BE / B.Sc (Engineering) with 60% Marks.
MT (Civil)68B.Tech / BE / B.Sc (Engineering) with 60% Marks.
MT (Coal Preparation)28B.Tech / BE / B.Sc (Engineering) in Chemical/ Mineral with 60% Marks.
MT (Systems)46B.Tech / BE / B.Sc (Engineering) in Computer Science/ Engg. OR IT/ MCA with 60% Marks.
MT (Material Management)28 Electrical / Mechanical Engineering Degree with 2 Yrs. MBA or PG Diploma with 60% Marks.
MT (Finance & Accounts)254ICWA / CA.
MT (Personnel & HR)89Post Graduate Degree / Diploma in Management with Specialization in HR / Industrial Relations.
MT (Marketing & Sales)23PG Diploma / MBA in Management with Specialization in Marketing with 60% Marks.
MT (Community Development)26 Community Development / Social work Diploma / PG Degree

Category Wise Eligibility Details

Trade NameSCSTOBCGeneralEWSTotal Post
Civil1461922768
Coal Preparation53711228
Community Development41711326
Electrical3216598922218
Finance & Accounts3852687026254
Marketing & Sales3297223
Material Management42812228
Mechanical4227709326258
Mining43227711729288
Personnel & HR1482435889
Systems731318546

How to Apply Online

  • CIL Coal India Management Trainee 2020
  • Interested Candidates can Apply Online Last date 21.12.2019 to 19.01.2020
  • Apply Online Link given below Click the when it Active.
  • For More Details about CIL Coal India Management Trainee  Read the Notification.
  • Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photographs, ID Proof, Sign, and Other Documents.
  • Check perfect all details are correct Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Submitted form for Further Process.
CIL Coal India Management Trainee Important Links
Download ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here