The Rajasthan High Court, Jodhpur (RHC) has recently been invited to the online application form for the position of Clerk, Junior Judicial Clerk, Junior Clerk, and various other positions (1760 Post) Recruitment 2020. Candidates who are interested in this vacancy, have Check All eligibility criteria and read the full notice before submitting the online application.

Rajasthan High Court Clerk Various Post
Post Date: 01 October 2020 - 10:45 AM


RHC Rajasthan High Court, Jodhpur

Various Post Recruitment 2020

SARKARI RESULTS INFO

Important Dates

  • Apply Online Start: 01 October 2020
  • Register Last Date: 01 November 2020
  • Fees Payment Last Date: 01 November 2020
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon.
  • Admit Card Date: Notified Soon.

Application Fees

  • SC Candidates: Rs. 350/-
  • ST Candidates: Rs. 350/-
  • General Candidates: Rs. 500/-
  • OBC Candidates: Rs. 500/-
  • EWS Candidates: Rs. 500/-

Payment Method

  • Exam Fees Pay With Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, Rajasthan E Mitra Payment Method.

Age Details

  • Age Limit as on 01/01/2021
  • Min. Age: 18 Yrs.
  • Max. Age: 40 Yr.
  • For Age Relaxation Read the Full Notification

Eligibility Details

  • Bachelor Degree from Recognized University.

Vacancy Details

  • Total Vacancy: 1760 Post

Postwise Age And Eligibility Details

Post NameSCSTOBCGeneralMBCEWSTotal Post
Clerk Grade II1016008
Jr. Assistant110142018
Jr. Asst. - State Legal Service - Non-TSP4331701461726333
Jr. Asst. - State Legal Service- TSP07090016
Jr. Judicial Asst.423256991326268
Non-TSP Clerk II (Dist. Court) 157133183391591331056
TSP Clerk II - Dist. Court-3350200361

How to Apply Online

    1. Rajasthan High Court Clerk Various Post Apply Online 2020
    2. Interested Candidates can Apply Application from 01.10.2020 to 01.11.2020.
    3. Apply Online Link given below Click the when it Active.
    4. For More Details about Rajasthan High Court Clerk Various Post Apply Online 2020 Read the Notification.
    5. Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Photographs, ID Proof, Signature, and Other Documents.
    6. Check Perfect all Filled details are correct Before Submit Application.
    7. Pay Required Application Fees to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
    8. Take a Print Submitted form for Further Process.

Rajasthan High Court Clerk Apply Online Important Links

Rajasthan High Court Clerk Various PostImportant Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationsDate ChangeNotification
Official WebsiteClick Here
Android App | Latest Govt. Jobs | Free Job Alert

Note:- If any candidates can not fully visible any table of in this article in your Mobile Device please rotate your phone and change view in landscape mode.

Rajasthan High Court Recruitment 2020 FAQs


Q 1. Who can apply Rajasthan High Court Clerk Various Post Recruitment 2020?

Candidates who have with Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Recognized University., Those Candidates are Eligible for Rajasthan High Court Clerk Various Post.

Q 2. How to apply for Rajasthan High Court Clerk Various Post Recruitment 2020?

Visit the Rajasthan High Court Official Website (https://hcraj.nic.in). Or go to an important link section in this article and click apply online link. Check Qualification and other Eligibility Details, Eligible candidates can Apply Online.

Q 3. What is the last date of Rajasthan High Court Clerk Various Post Recruitment?

Eligible Candidates can apply for Rajasthan High Court Clerk Various Post Recruitment 2020, Online Application Last date is 01 November 2020.

Q 4. What all are the vacancies available at Rajasthan High Court?

At Present total of 1760 Clerk Various Post vacancies are available at Rajasthan High Court.