SBI Junior Associate Clerk Pre Exam Admit Card 2021

The State Bank of India (SBI) has recently uploaded Pre Exam Admit Card for the position of Junior Associate Secretary (5000 Positions) Recruitment 2021. Those candidates who are interested in this vacancy and have all the eligibility criteria can read the notification completed before submitting their application online.


SBI Junior Associate Clerk Online Form 2021
SBI Junior Associate Clerk

SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2021

State Bank of India - SBI
Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2021
SARKARI RESULT


Important Dates

Apply Online Start 27/04/2021
Register Last Date17/05/2021
Register Last Date20/05/2021
Fees Payment Last Date20/05/2021
Pre Exam DateJune 2021
New Pre ExamNotified Soon
New Pre ExamNotified Soon

Application Fees

General CandidatesRs. 750/-
OBC CandidatesRs. 750/-
SC CandidatesRs. 0/-
ST CandidatesRs. 0/-
PH CandidatesRs. 0/-

Total Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy: 5000 Post
Post NameSCSTOBCGeneralEWSTotal Post
JA Clerk722423118121094804915
JA Clerk - Special Recruitment4171442885

Age Limit as on 01/04/2021
Min. Age: 20 Yrs.
Max. Age: 28 Yrs.
For Age Relaxation Read the full Notification.

Eligibility Details

  • Appearing or Passed Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Recognized University.
  • For More Details Read the Full Notification.

State Wise Vacancy

State NameOBCSCSTGeneralEWSTotal Post
A&L Island4019115
Arunachal Pradesh0068115
Assam4010176814149
Chandigarh4208115
Chhattisgarh714384912120
Dabang Valley0045110
Delhi2112633880
Goa1017110
Gujarat2436313537190902
Haryana292005011110
Himachal Pradesh364577418180
Jammu & Kashmir3017112
Kahmir Valley103419440
Karnataka108642810740400
Kerala269053997
Ladakh200608
Lakshyadweep001203
Leh & Kargil Valley4118115
Madhya Pradesh11111534778
Maharashtra172635628663640
Manipur2069118
Meghalaya0067114
Mizoram1098220
Mokokchung0045110
Nagaland0045110
Odisha9121631775
Pandicherry000202
Punjab6185012029295
Rajasthan2/4/190029227217175
Sikkim2027112
Tamil Nadu12789420647473
Telangana74441911127275
Tripura03510119
Tura0045110
Uttar Pradesh9473314535350
Uttarakhand912240770
West Bengal60621311127273

Important Links


Pre Admit Card DownloadClick Here
Exam Postponed Notice DownloadClick Here
Apply OnlineRegister | Login
Notification Download Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Share:

Popular Posts