Post Name : DSSSB Delhi TGT, PGT Other Various Post Online Form 2020
Post Date : 24 January 2020 | 12:13 PM
Post Details : The Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) recently invited the online application form for the post of PGT, TGT and other various post 2020 recruitment. Those candidates are interested in this next vacancy and have all the eligibility criteria You can read the full notification before applying online.
DMCA.com Protection Status

Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board

Recruitment of PGT, TGT & other Various Posts 2020

Application Fee
SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
PH, Female Candidates : Rs. 0/-
General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
Important Dates
Online Application Start : 24 January 2020
Registration Last Date : 23 February 2020
Last Date of Fees Payment : 23 February 2020
Exam Date : Notified Soon
Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
Payment Mode
We can pay exam fees using Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking.
Vacancy -Eligibility Details-Age Limit
Total Vacancy : 3552 Post

Post NameAge LimitEligibility
PGT TeacherMax. 36 Yrs.PG Degree in Related Subject, Degree/ Diploma in Education.
PGT (Computer Science)Max. 30 Yrs.BE/ B.Tech/ MCA/ M.Tech in Computer Science/ IT, Read the Notification for More Eligibility Details.
PGT (Physical Education)Max. 30 Yrs.PG Degree or Bachelor Degree in Physical Education B.PEd/ M.PEd.
Domestic Science TeacherMax. 32 Yrs.Bachelor Degree in Domestic Science/ Home Science, Passed B.Ed Exam.
Music TeacherMax. 32 Yrs.Bachelor Degree in Music as a Subject.
TGT Computer ScienceMax. 30 Yrs.BE/ B.Tech/ BCA Degree in IT/ Computer Science.
TGT Special EducationMax. 30 Yrs.Bachelor Degree in Special Education, Passed B.Ed Exam.

Subject & Category Wise Vacancy Details


Subject NameGenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
PGT SociologyMale630009
PGT SociologyFemale410117
PGT EconomicsMale71416634
PGT EconomicsFemale162514652
PGT HindiMale55315137111
PGT HindiFemale594691391
PGT Computer ScienceMale7402114
PGT Computer ScienceFemale4200410
PGT Political ScienceMale16113324
PGT Political ScienceFemale21920941
PGT AgricultureMale200002
PGT GraphicsMale100001
PGT SanskritMale151013231
PGT UrduMale110002
PGT GeographyFemale5201210
PGT HistoryFemale12610524
PGT Physical Edu.Female610119
PGT Home ScienceFemale21262131274
PGT Engineering DrawingMale010001
PGT Fine ArtsMale7302113
PGT Fine ArtsFemale630009
PGT Physical Edu.Male420118
PGT MusicFemale100102
Physical Edu. TeacherNA249253278479692
Domestic Science TeacherNA706871039194
Music TeacherNA37533822123
Drawing TeacherNA1253416749231
TGT Computer ScienceNA107140112086364
LibrarianNA816191432197
TGT Special Edu. TeacherNA25540197121104978

How to Apply Online
  • DSSSB Delhi TGT, PGT Other Various Post Online 2020
  • Interested Candidates can Apply Online  Last date 24.01.2019 to 23.02.2020
  • More Details about DSSSB Delhi TGT, PGT Other Various Post Online 2020 Read the Notification.
  • Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photographs, ID Proof, Sign and Other Documents.
  • Check perfect all details are correct Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Submitted form for Further Process



IMPORTANTLINKS
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

DMCA.com Protection Status