CISF: The Central Industrial Security Force has recently uploaded the written exam date notice for the 2019 commercial agent recruitment position. Candidates who have applied for this recruitment examination can download the written exam date notice.

CISF Constable Tradesmen Qualification: 10th Class Passed (High School) Exam From Recognized Board; Need ITI Certificate in Related Trade For Skilled Trade. For More Details Read Full Notification.

CISF Constable Tradesmen
Sarkari Results: CISF Constable Tradesmen


CISF Constable Tradesmen Exam Date 2020
Last Update: 29 May 2020 - 11:50 AM

Central Industrial Security Force-CISF

Constable Tradesmen Recruitment 2019
Important Dates of CISF Constable Tradesmen
Start Download Application: September 23, 2019
Last Date of Application Send: October 22,  2019
Last Date of Application Send (NER): October 29, 2019
Last Date of Fees Payment: October 22, 2019
Admit Card PET/ PST: December 14, 2019
Date of Written Exam: September 06, 2020
Application Fees for CISF Constable Tradesmen
SC, ST Candidates: Rs. 0/-
OBC, General Candidates: Rs. 100/-
Payment Method
Exam Fees Pay by Postal Order Drawn in Favour of Related State Officer and Office Address.
Age Limit as on 01/08/2019
Min. Age: 18 Yrs.
Max. Age: 23 Yrs.
For More Age Relaxation Details Read the Full Notification Before Apply Onlne.
Eligibility Details
10th Class Passed (High School) Exam From Recognized Board.
Need ITI Certificate in Related Trade For Skilled Trade
Vacancy Details of CISF Constable Tradesmen
Total Vacancy: 914 Post
ESM : 90 Post - Direct : 824 Post
Post NameSCSTOBCGeneralEWSTotal Post
Cook47218413132315
Cobbler0139013
Barber18826399100
Washerman199344612120
Carpenter0058013
Sweeper3618659826243
Painter000505
Mason000404
Plumber000404
Mali001304
Electrician000303
Total Post1205721835079824

Ex-Service Men Vacancy Details


Ex-Service Men Vacancy Post NameTotal Post
Cook35
Cobbler1
Barber11
Washerman13
Carpenter1
Sweeper27
Painter1
Mason1
Total Post90


CISF Constable Tradesmen 2020Important Links
Written Exam Date Notice Download Click Here
PET/ PST Admit Card DownloadClick Here
Application Form DownloadClick Here
Notification Download Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here