AIIMS: All Indian Institute of Medical Science has recently uploaded the Admit Card for the Nursing Officer position (Position 3803) Recruitment 2020. Those candidates who are interested in this vacancy and meet all criteria for Eligibility can read the entire notice before submitting your application online.

AIIMS Nursing Officer Apply Online 2020
Sarkari Results info : AIIMS Nursing Officer

AIIMS Nursing Officer Apply Online 2020
Last Update: 02 September 2020 - 04:25 PM
DMCA.com Protection Status

AIIMS: All India Institute of Medical Science

Nursing Officer Recruitment 2020
SARKARI RESULTS INFO
Important Dates
  • Apply Online Start: 05 August 2020
  • Register Last Date: 18 August 2020
  • Fees Payment Last Date: 18 August 2020
  • New Exam Date: 08 September 2020
  • Admit Card Available: 02 September 2020
Application Fees
  • SC Candidates: Rs. 1200/-
  • ST Candidates: Rs. 1200/-
  • PH Candidates: Rs. 0/-
  • General Candidates: Rs. 1500/-
  • OBC, EWS Candidates: Rs. 1500/-
Payment Method
  • Exam Fees pay with Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Payment Method
Age Details
  • Age Limit as on 18/08/2020
  • Min. Age: 18 Yrs.
  • Max. Age: 30 Yrs.
  • For Age Relaxation Read the Notification.
Vacancy Details
  • Nursing Officer
  • Total Vacancy: 3803 Post
Eligibility Details

  • B.Sc in Nursing OR Diploma in Nursing with Registration (Need 2 yrs Experience in 50 Bedded Hospital)

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal Post
Nursing Officer62331996642114743803

AIIMS Name Wise Vacancy

AIIMS NameSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal Post
AIIMS, Rishikesh11265384144300
AIIMS, Raipur3619575381246
AIIMS, Rae Bareilly894516160239594
AIIMS, Patna3015542081200
AIIMS, Nagpur157271041100
AIIMS, Mangalagiri1912361558140
AIIMS, Kalyani904516260243600
AIIMS, Jodhpur2613481871176
AIIMS, Gorakhpur157271041100
AIIMS, Deogarh2211401562150
AIIMS, Bhubaneswar904516260243600
AIIMS New Delhi793515459270597

How to Apply Online

  • AIIMS Nursing Officer Apply Online 2020
  • Interested Candidates can Apply Online Last date 05.08.2020 to 18.08.2020
  • Apply Online Link given below Click the when it Active.
  • For More Details about Bihar Bihar AIIMS Nursing Officer Apply Online 2020 read full notification.
  • Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Photographs, ID Proof, Signature, and Other Documents.
  • Check Perfect all Filled details are correct Before Submit Application.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Submitted form for Further Process.
Bihar BPSC Principal Recruitment 2020Important Links
Admit Card DownloadClick Here
New Exam DateClick Here
Notification DownloadClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Note:- If any candidates can not fully visible any table of in this article in your Mobile Device please rotate your phone and change view in landscape mode.


AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment 2020 FAQs


Q 1. Who can apply AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment 2020?

✔ Candidates who have B.Sc in Nursing OR Diploma in Nursing with Registration (Need 2 yrs Experience in 50 Bedded Hospital) can apply AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment 2020.

Q 2. How to apply for AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment?

✔ Visit the AIIMS Official Website (www.aiimsexams.org). Or go to an important link section in this article and click apply online link. Check Qualification and other Eligibility Details, Eligible candidates can Apply Online Before 18 August 2020.

 Q 3. What is the last date of AIIMS Nursing Officer 2020?

 Eligible Candidates can apply for Principal in Engineering College before 18 August 2020Online Application Start from 05 August 2020.

Q 4. What all are the vacancies available at AIIMS?

 At Present Total of 3803 Nursing Officer vacancies are available at All Indian Institute of Medical Science (AIIMS).