Bihar BTSC Ayush Medical Officer: The Bihar Technical Service Commission (BTSC) has recently invited online application form for the Ayush Medical Officer position and various other positions (booth 3270) Recruitment 2020. Interested Candidates who are in this vacancy have to check all the Eligibility criteria and read the full notification before applying online.

Bihar BTSC Ayush Medical Officer Apply Online

Post Date: 28 September 2020 - 03:20 PM

BTSC: Bihar Technical Service Commission

Medical Officer and Other Various Post Recruitment 2020

SARKARI RESULTS INFO

Important Dates

  • Apply Online Start: 29 September 2020
  • Register Last Date: 28 October 2020
  • Fees Pay Last Date: 28 October 2020
  • Examination Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Date: Notified Soon

Application Fees

  • SC Candidates: Rs. 50/-
  • ST Candidates: Rs. 50/-
  • EBC Candidates: Rs. 50/-
  • Female, PH Candidates: Rs. 50/-
  • General Candidates: Rs. 200/-
  • Other State, BC Candidates: Rs. 200/-

Payment Method

  • Examination Fees Pay with Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, SBI E Challan Fees Payment Method.

Age Details

  • Age Limit as on 01/08/2020
  • Min. Age: Not Applicable
  • Max. Age General: 37 Yrs.
  • Max. Age BC, EBC: 40 Yrs.
  • Max. Age SC, ST: 42 Yrs.
  • For Age Relaxation Read the Full Notification

Eligibility Details

  • Degree (BAMS / BHMS / BUMS) from Recognized University.

Vacancy Details

  • Total Vacancy: 3270 Post

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameSCSTEBCBCEWSBC FemaleGeneralTotal Post
Ayurvedic Medical Officer2329276184150496021502
Ayush Physician -Ayurvedic202231512450126
Ayush Physician -Homeo121149723176
Ayush Physician -Unani8196512050
Homeopathic Medical Officer150101641078929345894
Unani Medical Officer1087106806020241622

How to Apply Online

    1. Bihar BTSC Ayush Medical Officer Apply Online 2020
    2. Interested Candidates can Apply Application from 29.09.2020 to 28.10.2020.
    3. Apply Online Link given below Click the when it Active.
    4. For More Details about Bihar BTSC Ayush Medical Officer Apply Online 2020 Read the Notification.
    5. Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Photographs, ID Proof, Signature, and Other Documents.
    6. Check Perfect all Filled details are correct Before Submit Application.
    7. Pay Required Application Fees to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
    8. Take a Print Submitted form for Further Process.

BTSC Ayush Medical Officer Important Links

BTSC Ayush Medical Officer Recruitment 2020Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationsClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Android App | Latest Govt. Jobs | Free Job Alert

Note:- If any candidates can not fully visible any table of in this article in your Mobile Device please rotate your phone and change view in landscape mode.

BTSC Ayush Medical Officer FAQs


Q 1. Who can apply BTSC Ayush Medical Officer 2020?

 Candidates who have 10th or 12th Class Exam Passed with Related Trad Diploma, Those Candidates are Eligible for Bihar BTSC 2020.

Q 2. How to apply for BTSC Medical Officer 2020?

Visit the BTSC Official Website (http://pariksha.nic.in/). Or go to an important link section in this article and click apply online link. Check Qualification and other Eligibility Details, Eligible candidates can Apply Online.

Q 3. What is the last date of Ayush Medical Officer?

Eligible Candidates can apply for BTSC Medical Officer Recruitment 2020, Online Application Last date is 28 October 2020.

Q 4. What all are the vacancies available at BTSC Ayush Recruitment 2020?

At Present total of 3270 Medical Officer vacancies are available at Bihar BTSC.