IBPS Clerk X Online Form 2020: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has recently invited the online application form for the position of Clerk X (1557 Post) Recruitment 2020. Those candidates who are interested in this vacancy and have all the eligibility criteria can read the full notice before submitting your application online.

IBPS Clerk X Online Form 2020
Sarkari Results Info: IBPS Clerk X

IBPS Clerk X Online Form 2020 | 1557 Post
Post Update: 02 September 2020 - 04:00 AM

IBPS: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection

CRP X Clerk Recruitment 2020

SARKARI RESULTS INFO

Important Dates

  • Apply Online Start: 02 September 2020
  • Register Last Date: 23 September 2020
  • Fees Payment Last Date: 23 September 2020
  • Exam Date (Pre Exam): 05-13 December 2020
  • Admit Card (Pre): 18 November 2020
  • Exam Date Mains: 24 January 2021
  • Admit Card Mains: 12 January 2021

Application Fees

  • SC Candidates: Rs. 175/-
  • ST Candidates: Rs. 175/-
  • PH Candidates: Rs. 175/-
  • General Candidates: Rs. 850/-
  • OBC, EWS Candidates: Rs. 850/-
Payment Method
  • Exam Fees Pay With Credit Card / Debit Card / Net Banking Payment method.
Age Details
  • Age Limit as on: 01/09/2020
  • Min. Age: 20 Yrs.
  • Max. Age: 28 Yrs.
Eligibility Details
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Recognized University in India.
Total Vacancy: 1557 Post

Category Wise Vacancy Details

State NameSCSTGeneralEWSOBCTotal Post
West Bengal284491628125
Uttarakhand40121118
Uttar Pradesh193611241136
Tripura4061011
Telangana31101520
Tamil Nadu904871377
Sikkim000011
Rajasthan75234948
Punjab380581228136
Puducherry003003
Odisha210213743
Nagaland023005
Mizoram001001
Meghalaya001001
Manipur001012
Maharashtra34281513289334
Madhya Pradesh1214337975
Lakshadweep011002
Kerala301721032
Karnataka42152629
Jharkhand513284555
Jammu & Kashmir103015
Himachal Pradesh91183940
Haryana60182935
Gujarat520531031119
Goa03111217
Delhi (NCT)1043061767
Dadra & Nagar Haveli013004
Chhattisgarh025007
Chandigarh104016
Bihar230368976
Assam1771016
Arunachal Pradesh001001
Andhra Pradesh1170110

How to Apply Online

  • IBPS Clerk X Online Form 2020
  • Interested Candidates can Apply Application from 02.09.2020 to 23.09.2020.
  • Apply Online Link given below Click the when it Active.
  • For More Details about IBPS Clerk X Online Form 2020 Read the Notification.
  • Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Photographs, ID Proof, Signature, and Other Documents.
  • Check Perfect all Filled details are correct Before Submit Application.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Submitted form for Further Process.

IBPS Clerk X Online Recruitment 2020Important Links
Apply OnlineRegister | Login
Notification DownloadClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Android App | More Govt. Jobs | Free Job Alert

Note:- If any candidates can not fully visible any table of in this article in your Mobile Device please rotate your phone and change view in landscape mode.


IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020 FAQs


Q 1. Who can apply IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020?

✔ Candidates who have passed Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Recognized University in India., Those Candidates are Eligible for IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020.

Q 2. How to apply for IBPS Clerk X Recruitment?

✔ Visit the IBPS Official Website (https://ibps.in). Or go to an important link section in this article and click apply online link. Check Qualification and other Eligibility Details, Eligible candidates can Apply Online.

Q 3. What is the last date of IBPS Clerk X Recruitment?

 Eligible Candidates can apply for IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020, Online Application Last date is 23 September 2020.

Q 4. What all are the vacancies available at IBPS Clerk X?

 At Present total of 1557 IBPS Clerk X vacancies are available at the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS).