Jharkhand JPSC Civil Service Apply Online 2021

The Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) has recently been invited to an online application form for the position of Deputy Inspector, Deputy Collector, and various other positions in the Civil Service (252 Posts) Recruitment 2021. Those candidates who are interested in vacant and meet all eligibility criteria can read the entire notice before submitting an online application.

Post Date: 09 February 2021 - 01:05 AM

JPSC: Jharkhand Public Service Commission

Civil Service Recruitment 2021

www.SarkariResultsinfo.net

Important Dates

  • Apply Online Start: 15 February 2021
  • Register Last Date: 15 March 2021
  • Fees Pay Last Date: 16 March 2021
  • Examination Date: 02 May 2021
  • Admit Card Date: April 2021

Application Fees

  • OBC Candidates: Rs. 600/-
  • General Candidates: Rs. 600/-
  • EWS Candidates: Rs. 600/-
  • SC Candidates: Rs. 150/-
  • ST CandidatesRs. 150/-

Payment Method

  • Exam Fees Pay With Credit Card / Debit Card / Net Banking / E Challan Payment Method.

Age Details

  • Age Limit as on 01/03/2021
  • Minimum Age: 21 Yrs
  • Maximum Age: 35 Yrs
  • For Age Relaxation Read the Full Notification

Eligibility Details

  • Bachelor's Degree in Any Stream from Recognized University.

Vacancy Details

  • Total Vacancy: 252 Post

Category Wise Details

Examination NameSCSTGeneralBCEWSEBCTotal Post
Civil Service2264114131920252

Eligibility Details

Post NameSCSTGeneralEBCBCEWSTotal Post
Asst. Director1010002
Asst. Municipal Commissioner6172754665
Asst. Registrar0030306
Deputy Collector4171801444
District Coordinator23901116
Jail Superintendent0020002
JH. Education Service II281962441
Jr. Registrar03520010
Planning Officer0252009
Police SI4102021340
Probation Officer34530017

How to Apply Online

    1. Jharkhand JPSC Civil Service Recruitment 2021.
    2. Interested Candidates can Apply Application from 15.02.2021 to 15.03.2021.
    3. Apply Online Link given below Click the when it Active.
    4. For More Details about Jharkhand JPSC Civil Service Apply Online Read the Notification.
    5. Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Photographs, ID Proof, Signature, and Other Documents.
    6. Check Perfect all Filled details are correct Before Submit Application.
    7. Pay Required Application Fees to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
    8. Take a Print Submitted form for Further Process.

JPSC Various Post Important Links

Jharkhand JPSC Civil Service 2021Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here on 15/02/2021
Download NotificationsClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

SarkariResults Info Latest Govt Jobs 2021 Updates

Android App | Latest Govt. Jobs | Free Job Alert | ThozhilVartha

Note:- If any candidates can not fully visible any table in this article on your Mobile Device please rotate your phone and change the view in landscape mode.
Share:

Admit Card

☑ SSC CPO SI 2019 Exam Postponed

☑ NTA UGC NET May Exam Postponed 2021

☑ SSC CHSL 10+2 Tier I Exam Postponed 2021


☑ UP B.Ed Admission Exam Postponed 2021

☑ UPSC EPFO Admit Card 2021


☑ Delhi DSSSB SI, Technical Assistant other Various Post Admit Card 2021




☑ JPSC Combined Assistant Engineer Mains Exam Admit Card 2020




Popular Posts