KERALA LOTTERY RESULTS

UPSESSB Post Graduate Teacher PGT Exam Date 2021

 The Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Services Selection Board (UPSESSB) has Recently Uploaded the Exam Date Notice for the PGT Graduate Teacher Recruitment position (2595 Post) 2021. Those candidates who are interested in this vacancy and have all the eligibility criteria can read the full notification before applying online.

UPSESSB: Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board

Post Graduate Teacher PGT Recruitment 2021

WWW.SARKARIRESULTSINFO.NET


Important Dates

  • Online Application Start: 16 March 2021
  • Registration Last Date: 10 May 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 12 May 2021
  • Form Complete Last Date: 15 May 2021
  • Exam Date: 17-18 August 2021
  • Admit Card Available: August 2021

Application Fee

  • OBC, General Candidates: Rs. 750/-
  • EWS Candidates: Rs. 650/-
  • SC Candidates: Rs. 450/-
  • ST Candidates: Rs. 250/

Payment Method

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/07/2021

  • Min. Age: 21 Yrs.
  • Max. Age: Not Applicable

Eligibility Details

  • Master Degree in Related Subject.
  • For Subject Wise Eligibility Details, Read the Notification.

Vacancy Details

  • Total Vacancy: 2595 Post

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Post Graduate Teacher - Balak131563332672281
Post Graduate Teacher - Balika19383380314

Subject NameVargOBCSCSTGeneralTotal Post
HindiBalak90582213353
HindiBalika121102447
MathematicsBalak221106598
MathematicsBalika00011
Home ScienceBalak10012
Home ScienceBalika410611
EconomicsBalak4721174143
EconomicsBalika11301428
HistoryBalak201203668
HistoryBalika3201/17/190022
EnglishBalak77310161269
EnglishBalika9101828
ArtBalak18702449
ArtBalika5202027
CivicsBalak4626081153
CivicsBalika8501730
GeographyBalak81450124250
GeographyBalika30058
PsychologyBalak8711935
PsychologyBalika430512
EducationBalak2411825
EducationBalika30025
SociologyBalak201203567
SociologyBalika120811
SanskritBalak46381147232
SanskritBalika8302334
BotanyBalak2811168108
BotanyBalika30036
PhysicsBalak429097148
PhysicsBalika010910
ChemistryBalak4616098160
ChemistryBalika300811
Physical EducationBalak500611
Physical EducationBalika10012
CommerceBalak17602245
CommerceBalika00000
AgricultureBalak13901638
AgricultureBalika00000
Military ScienceBalak210710
Military ScienceBalika00000
LogicBalak22037
LogicBalika00000
Music VocalBalika12069
Music InstrumentalBalika420612

How to Apply Online


  1. UPSESSB Post Graduate Teacher PGT Recruitment 2021.
  2. Interested Candidates can Apply Application from 16.03.20211to 10.05.2021.
  3. Apply Online Link given below Click the when it Active.
  4. For More Details about UPSESSB Post Graduate Teacher PGT Recruitment.
  5. Fill in Your Basic Details and Upload Photographs, ID Proof, Signature, and Other Documents.
  6. Check Perfect all Filled details are correct Before Submit Application.
  7. Pay Required Application Fees to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  8. Take a Print Submitted form for Further Process.

Important Links


Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Date Re Extended NoticeClick Here
Extended NoticeClick Here
Notification Download Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here


Share:

Popular Posts