SBI State Bank of India Apprentice Online Form 2021

SBI State Bank of India Apprentice: State Bank of India has recently been invited to the online application form for the position of Apprentice in Various State (6100 Post) Recruitment 2021. Those candidates who are interested in this vacancy and have all the eligibility criteria can read the entire notice before submitting their application online.


State Bank of India Apprentice Online Form 2021


SBI (State Bank of India)
Apprentice Recruitment 2021
WWW.SARKARIRESULTSINFO.NET


Important Dates

Apply Online Start 06/07/2021
Register Last Date26/07/2021
Fees Pay Last Date26/07/2021
Exam DateNotified Soon
Admit Card DateNotified Soon

Application Fees

General CandidatesRs. 300/-
OBC CandidatesRs. 300/-
SC, ST, PH CandidatesRs. 0/-

Total Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy: 6100 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Apprentice1/20/190713756049775676100

Age Limit as on 31/10/2020
Min. Age: 20 Yrs.
Max. Age: 28 Yrs.
For Age Relaxation Read the full Notification.

Eligibility Details

  • Bachelor's Degree in Any Stream from Recognized University in India.
  • For More Details Read the Full Notification.

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Uttar Pradesh361236871838875
Bihar241358050
Jharkhand11323625
Madhya Pradesh31117111575
Chhattisgarh314792475
Rajasthan2611306511084650
Himachal Pradesh824020508200
Haryana674015280150
Punjab14876361050365
Uttarakhand721612223125
Pondicherry6211010
Tamil Naidu4024917090
Telangana523312208125
Odisha16048406488400
Kerala412077075
Andhra Pradesh402710167100
Maharashtra167101373733375
Arunachal Pradesh9020920
Assam11167251730250
Manipur10220620
Meghalaya212502250
Mizoram8120920
Nagaland9020920
Tripura9023620
Karnataka8054203214200
West Bengal2881577116435715
Gujarat3182168056120800
Andaman & Nicobar Island7210010
Sikkim11621525
Jammu & Kashmir442710811100
Chandigarh13624025
Laddakh6210110
Goa29951650


How to Apply Online

SBI State Bank of India Apprentice Online Form 2021
Interested Candidates can Apply Application from 06/07/2021 to 26/07/2021.
Apply Online Link given below Click the when it Active.
For More Details about SBI State Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Read Notification.
Fill in Your Basic Details and Upload Photographs, ID Proof, Signature, and Other Documents.
Check Perfect all Filled details are correct Before Submit Application.
Pay Required Application Fees to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
Take a Print Submitted form for Further Process.


Important Links


Apply OnlineClick Here
Notification Download Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest Govt Jobs 2021 Updates


Share:

Popular Posts