-->
SARKARI RESULT
www.sarkariresultsinfo.net
Sarkari Result : Sarkari Result Info, Latest Jobs, Sarkari Results info.net, Sarkari Naukri Online form, Answer Key, Sarkari Result.com Syllabus, For SSC, Banking, Railway, UPSSSC, UPPCS, UPTET,Army, Navy and Other Various Jobs 2021.
Sarkari Result Govt Job Portal
Sarkari Result Job notification, sarkari result 2018_2019, sarkari result bihar, sarkari result in hindi, sarkari exam, sarkari result 2021, sarkari result 10+2 latest job, sarkari result 10th 2019,
Jobs Alert Facebook || Sarkari Jobs Instagram || Our Android App
newicon Coast Guard Navik DB Branch 01/2021 Apply Online 2020 newicon Bihar Police Constable CSBC Apply Online 2020
newicon SSC Junior Hindi Translator and Pradhyapak Final Result 2020 newiconUPSC CMS Combined Medical Service Result 2020
newicon SSC Delhi Police Constable Admit Card 2020 newicon RBI Bank Assistant Mains Exam Admit Card 2020
newicon GDS India Post Gramin Dak Sevak Apply Online, Result 2020 newicon RSMSSB Forest Guard / Forester 2020 Apply Online

Sarkari Results info Fb page

GDS India Post Gramin Dak Sevak Apply Online, Result 2021

GDS India: India Post Bhartiya Dak Vibhag has recently uploaded the result for the Gramin Dak Sevak GDS position in several states Recruitment 2019. Those candidates who have registered for this vacancy can download Result and Assam Circle Candidates can reapply online now.

GDS India Post Gramin Dak Sevak Apply Online 2020
GDS India Post Gramin Dak Sevak

Post Name: India Post GDS Apply Online and Result 2021
Update : 27 January 2021 - 01:09 PM

India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag)

India Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS 2020

Request Rate
General and OBC candidates: Rs. 100/-
SC / ST candidates: Rs. 0/ -
PH Candidates: Rs. 0/-
All Category Candidates: Rs. 0/-
Eligibility
Passed the Matric Level (High School) exam in Mathematics and English from the Related State Board / Central Board in India.
Read the details of the state Wise notification for more details
Payment Method
Pay the exam fee through credit card, debit card, net banking, India Post E Challan Send only at the nearest central office / GPO.
Age limit as 08/06/2020
Minimum age: 18 years old
Maximum age: 40 years
Extra age relaxation as per rule.
Vacancy Details
Total vacancy: 51044 Posts

State NameTotal PostRegistration DateApply Online DateNotification
newicon Delhi - Cycle III23327 January 2021 to 26 February 202127 January 2021 to 26 February 2021Click Here
Gujarat - Cycle III94821 December 2020 to 23 January 202121 December 2020 to 23 January 2021Click Here
North Eastern94812 November to 11 December 202012 November to 11 December 2020Click Here
Jharkhand111812 November to 11 December 202012 November to 11 December 2020Click Here
Punjab51612 November to 11 December 202012 November to 11 December 2020Click Here
Himachal Pradesh63407 October to 06 November 202007 October to 06 November 2020Click Here
Tamilnadu - Cycle III316201 September to 30 September 202001 September to 30 September 2020Click Here
Odisha - Cycle III206001 September to 30 September 202001 September to 30 September 2020Click Here
Jammu & Kashmir44206 July to 05 August 202006 July to 05 August 2020Click Here
Rajasthan Cycle II326222 June to 21 July 202022 June to 21 July 2020Click Here
Haryana608June 08 to 07 July 2020June 08 to 07 July 2020Click Here
Madhya Pradesh2834June 08 to 07 July 2020June 08 to 07 July 2020Click Here
Uttrakhand724June 08 to 07 July 2020June 08 to 07 July 2020Click Here
Uttar Pradesh (Cycle II)395123 March to 07 May 202023 March to 07 May 2020Click Here
West Bengal Cycle II202118 February to 18 March 202018 February to 18 March 2020Click Here
Assam91927 January to 09 February 202027 January to 09 February 2020Click Here
West Bengal577805 December to 14 December 201905 December to 14 December 2019Click Here
Maharashtra365001 November to 03 December 201901 November to 03 December 2019Click Here
Andhra Prades/Telangana/Chhattisgarh547615 October to 14 November 201922 October to 21 November 2019Click Here
Bihar/Gujarat/Karnataka/Kerala/Punjab914705 August to 22 September 201905 August to 22 September 2019Click Here
Delhi17406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Jharkhand80406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Himachal Pradesh75706 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here

State & Category Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralEWSSCSTOBCPHTotal
newicon Delhi - Cycle III991737126206233
Gujarat - Cycle III83820163268412441826
North Eastern360921003493512948
Jharkhand48095121274117311118
Punjab23032137010512516
Himachal Pradesh36769754017013634
Tamilnadu - Cycle III148731150225743943162
Odisha Cycle III863206289429217562060
Jammu & Kashmir18046464210919442
Rajasthan Cycle 21527278544468348973262
Haryana276600191476083951
Madhya Pradesh11392924285662961132834
Uttarakhand)41138134279618724
Uttar Pradesh (Cycle II)1814314750111000623951
West Bengal Cycle II88214442994408642021
Assam43975508723137919
West Bengal2760*118428613282205778
Maharashtra16974082863667721213650
Andhra Pradesh11783842861655931012707
Telangana4391141198517637970
Chhattisgarh66722223255254721799
Bihar5078115430274171063
Gujarat116726678359588522510
Karnataka11092603611746301032637
Kerala123519714337416582086
Punjab41651210015321851
Delhi74182312425174
Jharkhand34736992019724804
Himachal Pradesh32378131431820757

How to apply online
  • India Post GDS Apply Online 2021
  • More details on India Post GDS Apply Online Read the notification.
  • Complete your basic details and upload your photographs, proof of identity, sign, and other documents.
  • Perfect check all details are correct before submitting the application form.
  • Pay the application fee required to complete the form. If rates are requested.
  • Take a submitted form printed for further processing.
GDS India Post Gramin Dak Sevak 2021Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Haryana Result DownloadClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Application Form CompleteClick Here
Uttarakhand Result DownloadClick Here
West Bengal Cycle II Result DownloadClick Here
UP Cycle II Result DownloadClick Here
Download ResultKerala - Bihar
Complete Application FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Re-Open Notice (Assam Circle)Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Note:- If any candidates can not fully visible any table of in this article in your Mobile Device please rotate your phone and change view in landscape mode.


GDS India Post Gramin Dak Sevak 2021 FAQs


Q 1. Who can apply GDS India Post Gramin Dak Sevak Recruitment 2021?

✔ Candidates who have passed the Matric Level (High School) exam in Mathematics and English from the Related State Board / Central Board in India are eligible for GDS India Post Gramin Dak Sevak  Recruitment 2021.

Q 2. How to apply for GDS India Post Gramin Dak Sevak Recruitment?

✔ Visit the GDS India Post Official Website ( www.appost.in/gdsonline). Or go to an important link section in this article and click apply online link. Check Qualification and other Eligibility Details, Eligible candidates can Apply Online.

 Q 3. What is the last date of GDS India Post Gramin Dak Sevak 2021?

 Eligible Candidates can apply for GDS India Post Gramin Dak Sevak, Online Application Start from 27 January 2021 to 26 February 2021

Q 4. What all are the vacancies available at GDS India Post?

 At Present Total of 51044 vacancies are available at GDS India Post Gramin Dak Sevak.