GDS India: India Post Bhartiya Dak Vibhag has recently uploaded the result for the Gramin Dak Sevak GDS position in several states Recruitment 2019. Those candidates who have registered for this vacancy can download Result and Assam Circle Candidates can reapply online now.

GDS India Post Gramin Dak Sevak Apply Online 2020
GDS India Post Gramin Dak Sevak

Post Name: India Post GDS Apply Online and Result 2020
Update : 07 July 2020 | 10:00 am
DMCA.com Protection Status

India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag)

India Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS 2020
Request Rate
General and OBC candidates: Rs. 100 / -
SC / ST candidates: Rs. 0 / -
PH Candidates: Rs. 0 / -
All Category Candidates: Rs. 0 / -
Eligibility
Passed the Matric Level (High School) exam in Mathematics and English from the Related State Board / Central Board in India.
Read the details of the state Wise notification for more details
Pay mode
Pay the exam fee through credit card, debit card, net banking, India Post E Challan Send only at the nearest central office / GPO.
Age limit as 06/06/2019
Minimum age: 18 years old
Maximum age: 40 years
Extra age relaxation as per rule.
Vacancy Details
Total vacancy: 40105 positions

State NameTotal PostRegistration DateApply Online DateNotification
newiconJammu & Kashmir



newiconRajasthan Cycle II



Haryana




Madhya Pradesh



Uttrakhand


Uttar Pradesh (Cycle II)



West Bengal Cycle II




Assam
442


3262



608



2834



724



3951



2021




919
06 July to 05 August 2020


22 June to 21 July 2020


June 08 to 07 July 2020


June 08 to 07 July 2020


June 08 to 07 July 2020


23 March to 07 May 2020


18 February to 18 March 2020

27 January to 09 February 2020
06 July to 05 August 2020


22 June to 21 July 2020

June 08 to 07 July 2020



June 08 to 07 July 2020


June 08 to 07 July 2020


23 March to 07 May 2020

18 February to 18 March 2020

27 January to 09 February 2020
Click Here


Click Here


Click Here


Click Here


Click Here


Click Here



Click Here




Click Here
West Bengal577805 December to 14 December 201905 December to 14 December 2019Click Here
Maharashtra365001 November to 03 December 201901 November to 03 December 2019Click Here
Andhra Prades/Telangana/Chhattisgarh547615 October to 14 November 201922 October to 21 November 2019Click Here
Bihar/Gujarat/Karnataka/Kerala/Punjab914705 August to 22 September 201905 August to 22 September 2019Click Here
Delhi17406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Jharkhand80406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Himachal Pradesh75706 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here


State & Category Wise Vacancy Details


State NameGeneralEWSSCSTOBCPHTotal
newiconJammu & Kashmir
newiconRajasthan Cycle 2
Haryana
Madhya Pradesh
Uttarakhand)
Uttar Pradesh (Cycle II)
West Bengal Cycle II
Assam
180
1527
276
1139
411
1814
882
439
46
278
60
292
38
314
144
75
46
544
0
428
134
750
429
50
42
468
19
566
27
11
94
87
109
348
147
296
96
1000
408
231
19
97
608
113
18
62
64
37
442
3262
3951
2834
724
3951
2021
919
West Bengal2760-118428613282205778
Maharashtra16974082863667721213650
Andhra Pradesh11783842861655931012707
Telangana4391141198517637970
Chhattisgarh66722223255254721799
Bihar5078115430274171063
Gujarat116726678359588522510
Karnataka11092603611746301032637
Kerala123519714337416582086
Punjab41651210015321851
Delhi74182312425174
Jharkhand34736992019724804
Himachal Pradesh32378131431820757

How to apply online

  • India Post GDS Apply Online 2020
  • More details on India Post GDS Apply Online Read the notification.
  • Complete your basic details and upload your photographs, proof of identity, sign, and other documents.
  • Perfect check all details are correct before submitting the application form.
  • Pay the application fee required to complete the form. If rates are requested.
  • Take a submitted form printed for further processing.

IMPORTANTLINKS
UP Cycle II Result Download
Apply Online
Click Here
Click Here
Pay Exam FeesClick Here
Download ResultKerala - Bihar
Complete Application FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Re-Open Notice (Assam Circle)Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here