Post office Recruitment 2021, India Post GDS Results

Post office Recruitment 2021 India Post Bhartiya Dak Vibhag has recently invited online applications for the Gramin Dak Sevak GDS position in several states Recruitment 2021. Those candidates who have registered for this vacancy can download Result and Assam Circle Candidates can reapply online now.

India Post Office invited online application for Bihar and Maharashtra state, Interested candidates can check the notification and apply online, and post office result 2021. Bihar post office recruitment, Maharashtra recruitment online application last date is 26 May 2021.

Post office Recruitment 2021, India Post GDS Results
Post office Recruitment

India Post office Recruitment 2021 Apply Online

India Post GDS Apply Online and Result 2021
India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag)
India Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS 2020
WWW.SARKARIRESULTSINFO.NET

Application Fees

General CandidatesRs. 100/-
OBC CandidatesRs. 100/-
SC CandidatesRs. 0/-
ST CandidatesRs. 0/-
PH CandidatesRs. 0/-

Age Limit as on 08/06/2020
Min. Age: 18 Yrs.
Max. Age: 40 Yrs.
For Age Relaxation Read the full Notification.

Total Vacancy: 57092 Post

Eligibility Details

  • High School Exam Passed (Metric Leval) in Mathematics and English from the Related State Board or Central Board in India.
  • For More Details Read State wise vacancy.

India Post Office Vacancy Details 2021

Total Vacancy: 8107 Post

State NameTotal PostApply DateNotification
newicon Bihar194027 April 2021 to 26 May 2021Click Here
newicon Maharashtra242827 April 2021 to 26 May 2021Click Here
Chhattisgarh
Cycle III
113708 March 2021 to 07 April 2021Click Here
Kerala
Cycle III
142108 March 2021 to 07 April 2021Click Here
Delhi -Cycle III23327 Jan. 2021 to 26 Feb. 2021Click Here
Gujarat -
Cycle III
94821 Dec. 2020 to 23 Jan. 2021Click Here

India Post Office Vacancy Details 2020

Total Vacancy: 23199 Post

State NameTotal PostApply DateNotification
North Eastern94812 Nov. to 11 Dec. 2020Click Here
Jharkhand111812 Nov. to 11 Dec. 2020Click Here
Punjab51612 Nov. to 11 Dec. 2020Click Here
Himachal Pradesh63407 Oct. to 06 Nov. 2020Click Here
Tamilnadu - Cycle III316201 Sep. to 30 Sep. 2020Click Here
Odisha - Cycle III206001 Sep. to 30 Sep. 2020Click Here
Jammu & Kashmir44206 July to 05 Aug. 2020Click Here
Rajasthan Cycle II326222 June to 21 July 2020Click Here
Haryana608June 08 to 07 July 2020Click Here
Madhya Pradesh2834June 08 to 07 July 2020Click Here
Uttrakhand724June 08 to 07 July 2020Click Here
Uttar Pradesh (Cycle II)395123 Mar. to 07 May 2020Click Here
West Bengal Cycle II202118 Feb to 18 Mar. 2020Click Here
Assam91927 Jan to 09 Feb 2020Click Here

India Post Office Vacancy Details 2019

Total Vacancy: 25786 Post

State NameTotal PostApply DateNotification
West Bengal577805 Dec. to 14 Dec. 2019Click Here
Maharashtra365001 Nov. to 03 Dec. 2019Click Here
Andhra Prades/
Telangana/
Chhattisgarh
547622 Oct. to 21 Nov. 2019Click Here
Bihar/
Gujarat/
Karnataka/
Kerala/
Punjab
914705 Aug. to 22 Sep. 2019Click Here
Delhi17413 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Jharkhand80413 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Himachal Pradesh75713 June to 19 July 2019Click Here

All State & Category Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralEWSSCSTOBCPHTotal
newiconBihar90314629445510421940
newiconMaharashtra110524619124456577 2428
Chhattisgarh - Cycle III46412414932629451137
Kerala - Cycle III78416710514297541421
Delhi - Cycle III99173712626233
Gujarat - Cycle III83820163268412441826
North Eastern360921003493512948
Jharkhand48095121274117311118
Punjab23032137010512516
Himachal Pradesh36769754017013634
Tamilnadu - Cycle III148731150225743943162
Odisha Cycle III863206289429217562060
Jammu & Kashmir18046464210919442
Rajasthan Cycle 21527278544468348973262
Haryana276600191476083951
Madhya Pradesh11392924285662961132834
Uttarakhand)41138134279618724
Uttar Pradesh (Cycle II)1814314750111000623951
West Bengal Cycle II88214442994408642021
Assam43975508723137919
West Bengal2760*118428613282205778
Maharashtra16974082863667721213650
Andhra Pradesh11783842861655931012707
Telangana4391141198517637970
Chhattisgarh667222232552 54721799
Bihar5078115430274171063
Gujarat116726678359588522510
Karnataka11092603611746301032637
Kerala123519714337416582086
Punjab41651210015321851
Delhi74182312425174
Jharkhand34736992019724804
Himachal Pradesh32378131431820757

How to Apply Online

India Post office Recruitment Online Form 2021
Interested Candidates can Apply Application from 27/04/2021 to 26/05/2021.
Apply Online Link given below Click the when it Active.
For More Details about India Post office Recruitment 2021.
Fill in Your Basic Details and Upload Photographs, ID Proof, Signature, and Other Documents.
Check Perfect all Filled details are correct Before Submit Application.
Pay Required Application Fees to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
Take a Print Submitted form for Further Process.

Apply Online Important Links

Apply Online (Register)Click Here
Pay Exam FeesClick Here
Complete ApplicationClick Here
Notification Download Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

India Post GDS Results Links

Jharkhand Result DownloadClick Here
Himachal Pradesh Result DownloadClick Here
TamilNadu Result DownloadClick Here
Rajasthan Result DownloadClick Here
Madhya Pradesh Result DownloadClick Here
Haryana Result DownloadClick Here
Uttarakhand result DownloadClick Here
West Bengal Circle II ResultClick Here
UP Circle II Result DownloadClick Here
Kerala Result DownloadClick Here
Bihar Result DownloadClick Here

Note:-
 If any candidates can not fully visible any table in this article on your Mobile Device please rotate your phone and change the view in landscape mode.

India Post office Gramin Dak Sevak 2021 FAQs

Q 1. Who can apply for GDS India Post office Recruitment 2021?
✔ Candidates who have High School Exam Passed (Metric Leval) in Mathematics and English from the Related State Board or Central Board in India are eligible for GDS India Post office Gramin Dak Sevak  Recruitment 2021.

Q 2. How to apply for India Post office GDS Recruitment?
✔ Apply Official Website (www.appost.in/gdsonline). Or go to apply online important link section in this article and click the register link. Check Qualification, Eligibility Details, Eligible candidates can Apply Online.

Q 3. What is the last date of the India Post office Gramin Dak Sevak 2021?
✔ GDS India Post Gramin Dak Sevak, Online Application Start from 27 April 2021 to 26 May 2021.

Q 4. How Many vacancies available at the India Post office GDS?
✔ At Present Total of 4368 vacancies are available at India Post office Recruitment 2021.
Share:

Popular Posts