SARKARI RESULTS
www.sarkariresultsinfo.net
Sarkari Results : Latest Jobs, Admit Card, Answer Key, Syllabus, For SSC, Banking, Railway, UPSSSC, UPPCS, UPTET,Army, Navy and Other Various Jobs 2020.
Sarkari Naukri Job Portal
Sarkari Result Job notification, sarkari result 2018_2019, sarkari result bihar, sarkari result in hindi, sarkari exam, sarkari result 2020, sarkari result 10+2 latest job, sarkari result 10th 2019,
Sarkari Results Facebook || Sarkari Result Jobs Instagram || Sarkari Result Android App
newicon MP Board Class 10th Result 2020 newicon UP Board Class 12th Result 2020
newicon UPPCL Account Officer AO Apply Online 2020 newicon DRDO CEPTAM A&A Various Post Result
newicon UKSSSC Junior Assistant, Stenographer, PA Result 2020 newicon CTET - CBSE July Exam Postponed 2020
newicon SBI SCO Various Post Apply Online 2020 newicon CSBC Bihar Police Lady Constable Apply Online 2020

Top Current Affairs GK Questions and Answers 2020 - #15

Current Affairs-GK Questions and Answers Part #15 to enhance your public awarenessCurrent Affairs-GK 2020 questions covering all important events across India and the world. Take advantage of all the important General Knowledge (GK) questions and answers here, free of charge to pass all the competitive exams and interviews.

Top Current Affairs GK Questions 2020 #15

Current Affairs-GK Questions and Answers Part #15 to enhance your public awareness. Current Affairs-GK 2020
Current Affairs GK Questions

1. 
Who has been named as the first anti-corruption ombudsman of India, or Lokpal?
Options: A: Mallikarjun Kharge. B. Pinaki Chandra Ghose. C. T.S.Thakur. D. Dipak Misra.
... Answer)
B.Pinaki Chandra Ghose.




2. Lingayat The pontiff Maate Mahadevi died at the age of ------
Options: A: 74 years. B: 85 years. C: 96 years. D: 68 years.
... Answer)
A: 74 years.




3. Who won the men's singles at the 2019 All England Open Badminton Championships?
Options: A: Chen Yufei. B. Mohammad Ahsan. C. Kento Momota. D. Hendra Setiawan.
... Answer)
C. Kento Momota.




4. Which of the following brands of water purifiers receives the 2019 Best Domestic Water Purifier Award?
Options: A: LivPure. B. Pureit. C. Aquaguard. D. Kent.
... Answer)
D.Kent.




5. Who is appointed as mediator to resolve cricket administration disputes by SC?
Options: A: S. Narasimha. B. Venkatesh Prabhu. C. Nitish Kumar. D. Suresh Rajan.
... Answer)
A: S. Narasimha.





6. NGT has suspended the Environmental Authorization of August 1, 2017, granted for the expansion of the ________ thermal plant.
Options: A: Udupi Power Corporation Ltd. B. Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd. C. JSW Energy. D. Power Grid Corporation of India.
... Answer)
A: Udupi Power Corporation Ltd.




7. Which country will host the U-17 Women's World Cup in 2020?
Options: A: Spain. B. India. C. New Zealand. D. Mexico.
... Answer)
B. India.




8. Which of the following institutes has designed an application to detect counterfeit currency?
Options: A: IIT-Roorkee. B. IIT-Gandhinagar. C. IIT-Bhubaneswar. D. IIT-Kharagpur.
... Answer)
D.IIT-Kharagpur.




9. Who is the only Indian athlete in the top 10 of the 2019 ESPN World Fame 100 list?
Options: A: Sunil Chhetri. B. Kidambi Srikanth. C. Mahendra Singh Dhoni. D. Virat Kohli.
... Answer)
D.Virat Kohli.




10. Which of the following games is associated with the associated Mushtaq Ali Trophy?
Options: A: Badminton. B. Cricket. C. Football. D. Tennis.
... Answer)
B.Cricket.




11. India received the first TIR shipment through the port of Chabahar from Afghanistan. What is the complete TIR form?
Options: A: Transport of International Routes. B. Transport of International Routes. C. Transport of International Routes. D. Transport of International Routes.
... Answer)
C. Transport of International Routes.




12. Which of the following obtained the Geographical Indication (GI) label by the Geographical Indications Registry?
Options: A: Café Araku. B. Café Robusta. C. Café Cavavery. D. Cafe Arabica Coorg.
... Answer)
D. Cafe Arabica Coorg.




13. Joint exercises to be performed by the US Army. USA And NSG at --------
Options: A: Hyderabad. B. Chennai. C. Mumbai. D. Kolkata.
... Answer)
A: Hyderabad.




14. Who opened the Innovation and Entrepreneurship festival in Gandhinagar?
Options: A: President Ram Nath Kovind. B. Shri Suresh Prabhu. C. Shri Ramesh Kumar. D. Shri Arun Jaitley.
... Answer)
A: President Ram Nath Kovind.




15. Which of the following athletes ranked No: 1 on "ESPN World Fame 100 list 2019"?
Options: A: Cristiano Ronaldo. B. Lebron James. C. Lionel Messi. D. Roger Federer.
... Answer)
A: Cristiano Ronaldo.

Watch Current Affairs GK Questions #15


Also Check These Hot Sarkari Govt Jobs 2020

Top Current Affairs GK Questions and Answers 2020 pdf 2020 #15 Download

Download general knowledge question and answers in pdf format download button is given below just one click download button we provide for free if you like this post plz. Like, share, Subscribe.


General Knowledge

LATEST CURRENT AFFAIRS QUESTIONS 2020CLICK BELOW LINKS
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #1Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #2Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #3Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #4Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #5Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #6Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #7Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #8Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #9Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #10Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #11Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #12Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #13Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #14Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #15Click Here

Solved Searches related to Current Affairs


  • Current Affairs
  • Current Affairs 2019
  • Today Current affairs
  • Current Affairs hindi
  • Current Affairs today
  • Current Affairs in hindi
  • Current Affairs 2018
  • Current Affairs in india
  • Current Affairs 2019 in english
  • Current Affairs 2019 pdf
  • Current Affairs in india 2019
  • Current Affairs yearly 2019
  • Current Affairs 2020
  • Current Affairs meaning