SARKARI RESULTS
www.sarkariresultsinfo.net
Sarkari Results : Latest Jobs, Admit Card, Answer Key, Syllabus, For SSC, Banking, Railway, UPSSSC, UPPCS, UPTET,Army, Navy and Other Various Jobs 2020.
Sarkari Naukri Job Portal
Sarkari Result Job notification, sarkari result 2018_2019, sarkari result bihar, sarkari result in hindi, sarkari exam, sarkari result 2020, sarkari result 10+2 latest job, sarkari result 10th 2019,
Sarkari Results Facebook || Sarkari Result Jobs Instagram || Sarkari Result Android App
newicon MP Board Class 10th Result 2020 newicon UP Board Class 12th Result 2020
newicon UPPCL Account Officer AO Apply Online 2020 newicon DRDO CEPTAM A&A Various Post Result
newicon UKSSSC Junior Assistant, Stenographer, PA Result 2020 newicon CTET - CBSE July Exam Postponed 2020
newicon SBI SCO Various Post Apply Online 2020 newicon CSBC Bihar Police Lady Constable Apply Online 2020

Top Current Affairs GK Questions and Answers 2020 - #16

Current Affairs-GK Questions and Answers Part #16 to enhance your public awarenessCurrent Affairs-GK 2020 questions covering all important events across India and the world. Take advantage of all the important General Knowledge (GK) questions and answers here, free of charge to pass all the competitive exams and interviews.

Top Current Affairs GK Questions 2020 #16

Current Affairs-GK Questions and Answers Part #16 to enhance your public awareness. Current Affairs-GK 2020 questions
Top Current Affairs GK Questions

1. 
Where was the 30th Asian Boxing Championship held in 2019?
Options: A: Thailand. B: India. C: China D: Sri Lanka.
... Answer)
A: Thailand.




2. When did India host the Asian Boxing Championship before?
Options: A: 1980. B: 1991. C: 2003. D: A and C.
... Answer)
D: A&C.




3. _________ launched the All India Agricultural Transport Call Center at a function in New Delhi on April 15.
Options: A: Ministry of the Interior. B: Ministry of Agriculture and Farmer Welfare. C: Ministry of Human Resources and Development. D: Ministry of Science and Technology.
... Answer)
B: Ministry of Agriculture and Farmer Welfare.




4. When was the first Asian Boxing Championship held?
Options: A: 1963. B: 1972. C: 1978. D: 1985.
... Answer)
A: 1963.




5. Which country will host the 2020 Asian Boxing Championship?
Options: A: Bangladesh. B: India. C: China D: Sri Lanka.
... Answer)
B: India.





6. When did the United States recognize India as its "primary defense partner"?
Options: A: 2014. B: 2013. C: 2016. D: 2018.
... Answer)
C: 2016.




7. ________ developed an affordable 3D printed ear protector to combat COVID-19.
Options: A: IIT-Guwahati. B: CSRI. C: DRDO. D: NCL.
... Answer)
A: IIT-Guwahati.




8. The Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) requested _______ to allow more digital kiosks to operate in rural areas during the national shutdown.
Options: A: Ministry of Science and Technology. B: Ministry of Research and Development. C: Ministry of Human Resources and Development. D: Ministry of the Interior.
... Answer)
D: Ministry of the Interior.




9. The United States will sell _______________ Harpoon anti-launch missiles and Mark 54 light torpedoes to India.
Options: A: $ 120 million. B: $ 135 million. C: $ 155 million. D: $ 180 million.
... Answer)
C: $ 155 million.




10. _______ launched the "DekhoApnaDesh" webinar series during the crash due to COVID-19.
Options: A: Ministry of Agriculture. B: Ministry of Commerce and Commerce. C: Ministry of Tourism. D: Ministry of the Interior.
... Answer)
C: Ministry of Tourism.




11. What is the state flower of Uttar Pradesh?
Options: A: Tulip. B: sacred tree. C: Lotus. D: Mahua.
... Answer)
B: Sacred Tree.




12. Fit India launched the Fit India Active Day program for school students in association with _______.
Options: A: ACITE. B: UGC. C: CBSE. D: NCERT.
... Answer)
C: CBSE.




13. When was the Ministry of the Interior formed?
Options: A: 1940. B: 1947. C: 1956. D: 1960.
... Answer)
B: 1947.




14. _______ has installed a 'COVID fighting station' complete with thermal detection facilities by taking the temperature, hand washing with pedestal and soap dispenser, spraying the sodium hypochlorite solution and the hands.
Options: A: Chennai. B: Bangalore. C: Chandigarh. D: Bhopal.
... Answer)
C: Chandigarh.




15. ________ developed an affordable aerosol-based antimicrobial coating for personal protective equipment (PPE).
Options: A: Module innovations. B: Genrich Pvt. Ltd. C: CSIR-CECRI D: IIT-Guwahati.
... Answer)
D: IIT-Guwahati.

Watch Current Affairs GK Questions #16


Also Check These Hot Sarkari Govt Jobs 2020

Top Current Affairs GK Questions and Answers 2020 pdf 2020 #16 Download

Download general knowledge question and answers in pdf format download button is given below just one click download button we provide for free if you like this post plz. Like, share, Subscribe.


General Knowledge


LATEST CURRENT AFFAIRS QUESTIONS 2020CLICK BELOW LINKS
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #1Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #2Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #3Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #4Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #5Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #6Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #7Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #8Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #9Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #10Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #11Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #12Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #13Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #14Click Here
Current Affairs Questions and Answers 2020 #15Click Here

Solved Searches related to Current Affairs


  • Current Affairs
  • Current Affairs 2019
  • Today Current affairs
  • Current Affairs hindi
  • Current Affairs today
  • Current Affairs in hindi
  • Current Affairs 2018
  • Current Affairs in india
  • Current Affairs 2019 in english
  • Current Affairs 2019 pdf
  • Current Affairs in india 2019
  • Current Affairs yearly 2019
  • Current Affairs 2020
  • Current Affairs meaning